68667-38867- Howrah-Midnapore Local Train Departure and arrival time

Train Name: 68667-38867- Howrah-Midnapore Local
Train Number: 68667-38867
Train Name: Howrah-Midnapore Local
Total Time: 3h 25m

Halts: 30
Distance: 128 K.M
Speed: 37 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: EMU Kolkata

From Station: Departure at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH- 13:35
To Station: Midnapore/MDN:- Arrives at- 17:00
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Train Info: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH to Midnapore/MDN; 30 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Midnapore; Pantry/Catering -NO Pantry Car -Catering Avbl; Rake/Coach Composition; Kolkata Howrah Junction to Midnapore

68667-38867- Howrah-Midnapore Local- Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH Departure days

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

68667-38867- Howrah-Midnapore Local Arrival days at Midnapore/MDN

Departure Time: 13:35 - Platform Number: 1

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Arrival Time: 17:00 - Platform Number: 1

68667-38867- Howrah-Midnapore Local Full Time table

68667-38867 train arrival, departure time

Train Name Departure Halt Platform No.
Kolkata Howrah Junction- HWH 01:35:00 Starts --
Tikiapara- TPKR 01:43:00 1 --
Ramrajatala- RMJ 01:50:00 1 3
Kolkata Santragachi Junction- SRC 01:54:00 1 3
Maurigram- MRGM 01:58:00 1 --
Andul- ADL 02:01:00 1 --
Sankrail- SEL 02:07:00 1 --
Abada- ABB 02:10:00 1 --
Nalpur- NALR 02:13:00 1 --
Bauria Junction- BVA 02:18:00 1 --

Linked Stations

More Stations