66607- Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger Train Departure and arrival time
Train Name: 66607- Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger
Train Number: 66607
Train Name: Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger
Total Time: 1h 35m
Halts: 6
Distance: 60 K.M
Speed: 37 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: MEMU
From Station: Departure at Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE- 18:10
To Station: Palakkad Town/PGTN:- Arrives at- 19:45
Zone: SR/Southern
Train Info: Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Palakkad Town/PGTN; 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Palakkad Town; Pantry/Catering -; Rake/Coach Composition; Coimbatore Main Junction to Palakkad Town
66607- Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger- Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE Departure days
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
66607- Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger Arrival days at Palakkad Town/PGTN
Departure Time: 18:10 - Platform Number: 1
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Arrival Time: 19:45 - Platform Number: 1
66607- Coimbatore Palakkad Town Passenger Full Time table
66607 train arrival, departure time
Train Name | Departure | Halt | Platform No. |
---|---|---|---|
Coimbatore Main Junction- CBE | 06:10:00 | Starts | -- |
Podanur Junction- PTJ | 06:20:00 | 1 | -- |
Madukarai- MDKI | 06:32:00 | 1 | -- |
Ettimadai- ETMD | 06:39:00 | 1 | -- |
Walayar- WRA | 06:52:00 | 1 | -- |
Kanjikode- KJKD | 07:06:00 | 1 | -- |
Palakkad Junction- PGT | 07:25:00 | 3 | 1 |
Palakkad Town- PGTN | 00:00:00 | Ends | -- |
Linked Stations
- Coimbatore Main to Manamadurai
- Coimbatore Main to Malerkotla
- Coimbatore Main to Panvel
- Coimbatore Main Junction to Moorthipalayam
- Coimbatore Main to Sangrur
- Coimbatore Main Junction to Cuddapah
- Coimbatore Main to Byndoor Mookambika Road
- Coimbatore Main to Ratnagiri
- Coimbatore Main to Bhawani Mandi
- Coimbatore Main to Erode
More Stations
- Minatchipuram to Palakkad Town
- Oddanchatram to Palakkad
- Ottappalam to Palakkad Town
- Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town
- Sulur Road to Palakkad Town
- Totiyapalayam to Palakkad Town
- Pollachi Junction to Palakkad Town
- Palani to Palakkad
- Coimbatore North Junction to Palakkad Town
- Tiruppur Vanjipalayam to Palakkad Town