58001- Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Departure and arrival time

Train Name: 58001- Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Train Number: 58001
Train Name: Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Total Time: 19h 10m

Halts: 87
Distance: 521 K.M
Speed: 27 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: Passenger

From Station: Departure at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH- 23:50
To Station: Puri/PURI:- Arrives at- 19:00 +1 night
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Train Info: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH to Puri/PURI; 87 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Puri; Pantry/Catering -NO Pantry Car -Catering Avbl; Rake/Coach Composition Only unreserved accommodation; Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri

58001- Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)- Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH Departure days

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

58001- Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Arrival days at Puri/PURI

Departure Time: 23:50 - Platform Number: 17

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Arrival Time: 19:00 +1 night - Platform Number: 1

58001- Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Full Time table

58001 train arrival, departure time

Train Name Departure Halt Platform No.
Kolkata Howrah Junction- HWH 11:50:00 Starts 17
Ramrajatala- RMJ 12:07:00 1 --
Kolkata Santragachi Junction- SRC 12:13:00 1 2
Andul- ADL 12:21:00 1 --
Nalpur- NALR 12:30:00 1 --
Bauria Junction- BVA 12:37:00 1 --
Chengel- CGA 12:43:00 1 --
Phuleswar- FLR 12:49:00 1 --
Uluberia- ULB 12:55:00 1 2
Bir Shibpur- BSBP 01:02:00 1 --

Linked Stations

More Stations