18417- Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express Train Departure and arrival time

Train Name: 18417- Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express
Train Number: 18417
Train Name: Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express
Total Time: 9h 55m

Halts: 14
Distance: 443 K.M
Speed: 44 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: Mail/Express

From Station: Departure at Rourkela Junction/ROU- 21:20
To Station: Bhubaneswar/BBS:- Arrives at- 07:15 +1 night
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Train Info: Rourkela Junction/ROU to Bhubaneswar/BBS; 14 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Bhubaneswar; Inaugural Run Fri Nov 11, 2011; Rake/Coach Composition Loco-LUG VAN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GCL; Rourkela Junct

18417- Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express- Rourkela Junction/ROU Departure days

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 0 1 0 0 1 0

18417- Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express Arrival days at Bhubaneswar/BBS

Departure Time: 21:20 - Platform Number: 1

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
0 1 0 1 0 0 1

Arrival Time: 07:15 +1 night - Platform Number: 1

18417- Rourkela - Bhubaneswar (Rajya Rani) Express Full Time table

18417 train arrival, departure time

Train Name Departure Halt Platform No.
Rourkela Junction- ROU 09:20:00 Starts --
Kanshbahal- KXN 09:41:00 1 --
Raj Gangpur- GP 09:52:00 1 --
Garpos- GPH 10:11:00 1 --
Bamra- BMB 10:25:00 1 --
Bagdihi- BEH 10:39:00 1 --
Jharsuguda Junction- JSG 11:10:00 5 --
Rengali- RGL 11:33:00 1 --
Sambalpur City- SBPY 11:57:00 1 --
Rairakhol- RAIR 12:52:00 1 --

Linked Stations

More Stations