18409- Sri Jagannath Express Train Departure and arrival time

Train Name: 18409- Sri Jagannath Express
Train Number: 18409
Train Name: Sri Jagannath Express
Total Time: 9h 45m

Halts: 18
Distance: 500 K.M
Speed: 51 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: Mail/Express

From Station: Departure at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH- 19:00
To Station: Puri/PURI:- Arrives at- 04:45 +1 night
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Train Info: Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH to Puri/PURI; 18 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Puri; Pantry/Catering -NO Pantry Car -NO Catering No food available in train.; Rake/Coach Composition Engine-SLR1-UR1-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-

18409- Sri Jagannath Express- Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH Departure days

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

18409- Sri Jagannath Express Arrival days at Puri/PURI

Departure Time: 19:00 - Platform Number: 23

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Arrival Time: 04:45 +1 night - Platform Number: 3

18409- Sri Jagannath Express Full Time table

18409 train arrival, departure time

Train Name Departure Halt Platform No.
Kolkata Howrah Junction- HWH 07:00:00 Starts 23
Mecheda- MCA 07:58:00 1 2
Kharagpur Junction- KGP 08:55:00 5 3
Ambikeshwar- ABE 09:26:00 1 --
Dantan- DNT 09:43:00 1 --
Jaleswar- JER 10:00:00 1 3
Amarda Road- ARD 10:17:00 1 --
Basta- BTS 10:27:00 1 --
Rupsa Junction- ROP 10:40:00 1 --
Balasore- BLS 11:05:00 5 2

Linked Stations

More Stations