14711- Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Train Departure and arrival time

Train Name: 14711- Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Train Number: 14711
Train Name: Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Total Time: 11h 30m

Halts: 21
Distance: 508 K.M
Speed: 44 K.Mtrs/Hour
Type: Mail/Express

From Station: Departure at Rishikesh/RKSH- 15:00
To Station: Shri Ganganagar/SGNR:- Arrives at- 02:30 +1 night
Zone: NWR/North Western
Train Info: Rishikesh/RKSH to Shri Ganganagar/SGNR; 21 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar

14711- Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express- Rishikesh/RKSH Departure days

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

14711- Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Arrival days at Shri Ganganagar/SGNR

Departure Time: 15:00 - Platform Number: 1

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Arrival Time: 02:30 +1 night - Platform Number: 3

14711- Rishikesh - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Full Time table

14711 train arrival, departure time

Train Name Departure Halt Platform No.
Rishikesh- RKSH 03:00:00 Starts --
Raiwala- RWL 03:21:00 2 --
Haridwar Junction- HW 04:10:00 20 4
Roorkee- RK 05:25:00 2 3
Saharanpur Junction- SRE 06:15:00 5 4
Jagadhri- JUD 06:43:00 2 3
Jagadhri Workshop- JUDW 06:51:00 2 2
Barara- RAA 07:09:00 2 2
Ambala Cantt Junction- UMB 07:55:00 7 6
Ambala City- UBC 08:08:00 2 3

Linked Stations

More Stations